Grassland Restoration Forum

STEERING & TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEES

STEERING & TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Watt, Donna – CorPirate Services

COORDINATOR

Lancaster, Jane – Kestrel Research Inc.

STEERING COMMITEE

Adams, Ross – Alberta Environment and Parks

Kupchenko, Tracy – Alberta Environments and Parks

McGillivray, Susan – Alberta Environment and Parks

Van Leeuwen, James – Southwest Alberta Sustainable Community Initiative

Warner, Peggy – Desserud Environmental Ltd.

Britton, Darrin – Alberta Energy Regulator

DeMaere, Craig – Alberta Environment & Parks

Cooley, Carrie – Administrator – SASCI

Kirkpatrick, Laurie – Alberta Energy Regulator

TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITEE

Adams, Barry  – Rangeland Ecology and Management

Baker, Hilary – Invasive Species Councilor 

Boxma, Diana – Special Areas

Britton, Tyler  – City of Medicine Hat

Broadbent, Tanner – Alberta Environment and Parks

Card, GordSunshine Seeds

Cartwright, Kelsey – Professional Agrologist

Clark, Doug – Destiny Pipeline Consulting Ltd.

Conrad, Joel – Salix Resource Management Ltd.

Dahl, Ross – Dahl Bros Spraying Ltd.

Didkowski, Maria – Alberta Environment and Parks

Easton, Ashley –  Canadian Land Reclamation Association

Fast, Riley – Vitae Envitornmental

Fellman, JaceyVitae Envitornmental

First Rider, AlvinBlood Tribe Lands (Kainai)

Fitzpatrick, ClareLethbridge College

Fox, Kansie – Blood Tribe Lands (Kainai)

Jarina, Darryl – BearTracks Environmental

Kaufmann, Jillian –  TC Energy

Koenig, Carla – Independent

Kutcher, Errol – Spray Lakes Sawmills

Lambert, Brian – Alberta Environment and Parks

Lungal, Murray – TCPL/Reclamation Contractor

McKenzie, Marshall – Alberta Innovates

Michalsky, Sue – Paskwa Consultants

Miller, Amanda J. – Palouse Rangeland Consulting

Mohamed, Premee – Alberta Environment & Parks

Moltzahn, Lee – Nature Conservancy of Canada

Neville, Marilyn – Gramineae Services Limited

Olson, Allie – MULTISAR / ACA

Petherbridge, Wilf – EcoSense Environmental Inc.

Plemel-Stronks, Mickenzie – Ducks Unlimited

Rast, Kyle – Center peak Ground Repair

Sissons, Robert – Parks Canada

Smith, Brent – Medicine Hat College

Soppet, Dayle – Alberta Native Plant Council

Theberge, Dustin – TC Energy

Vonkeman-Roset, Esther – Trace Associates

Website Developer

CONTACT US

SIGN UP FOR OUR MAILING LIST